Is Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- pepsin complex
- lipase complex
- amylase complex
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bye Bye Bloat Blend 700mg: Organic Fenugreek Seed Powder, Organic Dandelion Root Powder, Organic Fennel Seed Powder, Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Parsley Leaf Powder, Amylase Complex, Protease Complex, Pepsin Complex, Lipase Complex, Bromelain Complex, Papain Complex. Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: Hypromellose Capsule, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, and Magnesium Stearate.
Check Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


