Is Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Fully Hydrogenated Palm, Coconut, Palm), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dried Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dried Yeast Extract, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Cocoa Wafer -- 4.4 oz
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Where to buy
Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


