Is Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Fully Hydrogenated Palm, Coconut, Palm), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dried Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dried Yeast Extract, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Cocoa Wafer -- 4.4 oz
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Where to buy
Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


