Is Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Fully Hydrogenated Palm, Coconut, Palm), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dried Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dried Yeast Extract, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Cocoa Wafer -- 4.4 oz
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Where to buy
Lovell's Wafer Blokks 114g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


