Is loven fresh hamburger rolls Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium peroxide
- tricalcium phosphate
- 3% calcium sulfate
- 3% sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +3 more
calcium peroxide
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour n facts wheat flour, malted barley ntainer g flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, yeast, 1 bun (719) soybean oil, contains 2% or less of the following, wheat gluten, corn meal, salt, 200 calcium propionate (preservative), cellulose gum, corn flour, spices (turmeric, % daily value* paprika), natural flavor, 3% sodium stearoyl lactylate, 3% calcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, monoglycerides, ascorbic acid, diammonium phosphate, calcium peroxide, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes, contains: wheat fat 1,5g fat 0,5g 0% 14% ate 37g 13% aldi 4% dded sugars 10%
Check loven fresh hamburger rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open loven fresh hamburger rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


