Is Lovin' Oven Gluten-Free Bakery Chocolate Loves Vanilla Vegan Cupcakes Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Butter (non-gmo Oil Blend (palm Fruit Canola, And Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (non-dairy), Annatto Extract For Color), Water, Gluten-free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch (non-gmo), Tapioca Flour), Cane Sugar, Powdered Sugar (sugar. Cornstarch), Non-hydrogenated Shortening (palm Oil). Cocon Powder Processed With Alkali), Natural Sprinkles (sugar, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Color Added (turmeric, Annatto, Spirulina, Riboflavin, Vegetable Juices & Beta Carotene), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Organic Golden Flaxseed Vanilla Extract (vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Sea Salt, Organic Coffee, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate). Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum. Contains None Of The Eight Major Food Allergens, Made In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility.

Check Lovin' Oven Gluten-Free Bakery Chocolate Loves Vanilla Vegan Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Lovin' Oven Gluten-Free Bakery Chocolate Loves Vanilla Vegan Cupcakes | Spoonful