Is Lovin' Oven Gluten-Free Bakery Chocolate Loves Vanilla Vegan Cupcakes Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Butter (non-gmo Oil Blend (palm Fruit Canola, And Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (non-dairy), Annatto Extract For Color), Water, Gluten-free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch (non-gmo), Tapioca Flour), Cane Sugar, Powdered Sugar (sugar. Cornstarch), Non-hydrogenated Shortening (palm Oil). Cocon Powder Processed With Alkali), Natural Sprinkles (sugar, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Color Added (turmeric, Annatto, Spirulina, Riboflavin, Vegetable Juices & Beta Carotene), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Organic Golden Flaxseed Vanilla Extract (vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Sea Salt, Organic Coffee, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate). Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum. Contains None Of The Eight Major Food Allergens, Made In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility.

Check Lovin' Oven Gluten-Free Bakery Chocolate Loves Vanilla Vegan Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfast
Vegan? Lovin' Oven Gluten-Free Bakery Chocolate Loves Vanilla Vegan Cupcakes | Spoonful