Is Lovin' Oven Gluten-Free Bakery Chocolate Loves Vanilla Vegan Cupcakes Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Butter (non-gmo Oil Blend (palm Fruit Canola, And Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (non-dairy), Annatto Extract For Color), Water, Gluten-free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch (non-gmo), Tapioca Flour), Cane Sugar, Powdered Sugar (sugar. Cornstarch), Non-hydrogenated Shortening (palm Oil). Cocon Powder Processed With Alkali), Natural Sprinkles (sugar, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Color Added (turmeric, Annatto, Spirulina, Riboflavin, Vegetable Juices & Beta Carotene), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Organic Golden Flaxseed Vanilla Extract (vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Sea Salt, Organic Coffee, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate). Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum. Contains None Of The Eight Major Food Allergens, Made In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility.

Check Lovin' Oven Gluten-Free Bakery Chocolate Loves Vanilla Vegan Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfast