Is Loving Libbie Green Chile Mac & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- white american cheese
- cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mac And Cheese (Water, Elbow Macaroni (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White American Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Diced Green Chile (Green Chile Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt)
Check Loving Libbie Green Chile Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loving Libbie Green Chile Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loving Libbie Green Chile Mac & Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


