Is Low and Slow Hickory Smoked Jalapeno Rub Cheese Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Cheese Seasoning (whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder [cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate], Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Spices, Dehydrated Parseley, Yellow 6 Lake, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Yellow 5 Lake, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, And Less Than 2% Canola Oil Added As Processing Aid). Contains Milk.
Check Low and Slow Hickory Smoked Jalapeno Rub Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low and Slow Hickory Smoked Jalapeno Rub Cheese Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


