Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk isolate
  • whey isolate

milk isolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cookies-and-cream flavored bar offers a creamy, sweet cocoa-and-vanilla profile with intermittent crunchy cookie pieces. Texture is dense and chewy with a slightly soft center; some reviewers cite a chalky aftertaste or excessive sweetness. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go bites, or a convenient post-activity treat. Popular as quick travel snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, S, Dietary Fibre, Erythritol, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic), Water, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Contains Less Than 2% Ofthe Following: Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrin, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose

Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast