Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G Vegan?

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavored bar offers a creamy, sweet cocoa-and-vanilla profile with intermittent crunchy cookie pieces. Texture is dense and chewy with a slightly soft center; some reviewers cite a chalky aftertaste or excessive sweetness. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go bites, or a convenient post-activity treat. Popular as quick travel snack.
Why it's not vegan
- milk isolate
- whey isolate
- natural flavors
- magnesium
- calcium
- vitamin a
milk isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavored bar offers a creamy, sweet cocoa-and-vanilla profile with intermittent crunchy cookie pieces. Texture is dense and chewy with a slightly soft center; some reviewers cite a chalky aftertaste or excessive sweetness. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go bites, or a convenient post-activity treat. Popular as quick travel snack.
Ingredients
From, S, Dietary Fibre, Erythritol, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic), Water, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Contains Less Than 2% Ofthe Following: Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrin, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose
Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


