Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G Vegetarian?

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavored bar offers a creamy, sweet cocoa-and-vanilla profile with intermittent crunchy cookie pieces. Texture is dense and chewy with a slightly soft center; some reviewers cite a chalky aftertaste or excessive sweetness. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go bites, or a convenient post-activity treat. Popular as quick travel snack.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural flavors
- vitamin a
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavored bar offers a creamy, sweet cocoa-and-vanilla profile with intermittent crunchy cookie pieces. Texture is dense and chewy with a slightly soft center; some reviewers cite a chalky aftertaste or excessive sweetness. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go bites, or a convenient post-activity treat. Popular as quick travel snack.
Ingredients
From, S, Dietary Fibre, Erythritol, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic), Water, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Contains Less Than 2% Ofthe Following: Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrin, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose
Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


