Is LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural yogurt flavor
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural yogurt flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POLYDEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT AND WHOLE MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CREAM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL YOGURT FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, YOGURT CULTURES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking