Is Lowes Foods Mexican 4-Chef Finely Shredded Natural Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Quesadilla Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.

Check Lowes Foods Mexican 4-Chef Finely Shredded Natural Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingGarnishingSnacking