Is LOWFAT YOGURT TUBES, COTTON CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- fruit punch flavor
- cotton candy flavor
- natural flavor
fruit punch flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COTTON CANDY: CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CARRAGEENAN, COTTON CANDY FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. FRUIT PUNCH: CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CARRAGEENAN, FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR (SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE [COLORS], CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID), PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT TUBES, COTTON CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT TUBES, COTTON CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


