Is LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a reduced fat organic milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of agar agar, natural flavors, organic fruit, vegetable juice
cultured grade a reduced fat organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF AGAR AGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


