Is Loyd Grossman Bolognese with Sweet Bell Pepper & Courgette Pasta Sauce Vegan?
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Courgette, Red Pepper, Onion, Yellow Pepper, Celery, Garlic Puree, Red Wine, Celery Puree, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Red Pepper Puree, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Leek Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder), Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Oregano, Sea Salt, Basil, Ground Black Pepper, Thyme, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Bay Leaf
Check Loyd Grossman Bolognese with Sweet Bell Pepper & Courgette Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Bolognese with Sweet Bell Pepper & Courgette Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Bolognese with Sweet Bell Pepper & Courgette Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


