Is Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- dried chicken pieces
- cream powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- hard cheese powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Penne Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Hard Cheese Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Phosphates)), Potato Starch, Cream Powder, Milk, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken Pieces, Sea Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Basil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Flavourings
Check Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pot


