Is Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken pieces
dried chicken pieces
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Penne Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Hard Cheese Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Phosphates)), Potato Starch, Cream Powder, Milk, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken Pieces, Sea Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Basil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Flavourings
Check Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pot


