Is Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Fried Onions (onion, Rapeseed Oil), Alphonso Mango Pur�e (8%), Tomato Pur�e (6%), Yoghurt (6%) (milk), Double Cream (4.5%) (milk), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Creamed Coconut (2%), Dried Alphonso Mango (2%) (alphonso Mango, Sugar, Acid (citric Acid)), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Ground Spices (cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Cassia, Cardamom Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Chilli), Sea Salt, Coriander Leaf. Contains Milk. May Also Contain Mustard And Wheat.
Check Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


