Is LSC Tuna Salad Avocado Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- tuna
- imported tuna flakes
- MSG
- 635
- 621
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Rice (Short grain rice, water, vinegar, sugar and salt), Imported Tuna Flakes (Tuna (Fish), Water, Salt, Vegetable Broth, Contains Fish, MSG, I + G) Mayonnaise (Vegetable oil (Soybean, Rapeseed, Corn, Palm), Vinegar (Alcohol, Sake Lees, Rice, Apple Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Egg, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, (Mustard), Spice Extract (Mustard Oil) Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Spice) Salt and Pepper Nori (Seaweed (Porphyra Yezoensis), Avocado, Sesame Seeds.
Check LSC Tuna Salad Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LSC Tuna Salad Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Bar, Piece


