Is Lubriderm Daily Moisture Lotion For Normal To Dry Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mineral Oil, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Panthenol, Cetaryl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Ceteareth-20, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Ethylparaben.
Check Lubriderm Daily Moisture Lotion For Normal To Dry Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lubriderm Daily Moisture Lotion For Normal To Dry Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Pond's Dry Skin Cream
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


