Is Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- stearic acid
- glycerin
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mineral Oil, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Stearic Acid, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Ceteareth-20, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Ethylparaben.
Check Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


