Is Lucas Muecas Chamoy Lollipops with Chili Powder Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • lactic acid, artificial flavor, silicon dioxide, coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup , Salt , Citric Acid , Sugar , Chili Powder , Dextrose , Less than 2% : Lactic Acid , Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Coloring ( Red 40 Lake , Red 40 ) .

Check Lucas Muecas Chamoy Lollipops with Chili Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucas Muecas Chamoy Lollipops with Chili Powder is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySour
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go