Is Lucerne Cheese Cottage Small Curd Lowfat 2% Milkfat - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cultured nonfat milk, milk, cream, contains less than 2% of: nonfat milk, whey, salt, maltodextrin, guar gum, citric acid, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide (to preserve freshness), vitamin a palmitate, enzyme
Check Lucerne Cheese Cottage Small Curd Lowfat 2% Milkfat - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Cheese Cottage Small Curd Lowfat 2% Milkfat - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Lucerne Cheese Cottage Small Curd Lowfat 2% Milkfat - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


