No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking
Lactose Free? LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful