Is Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cream (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Mono And Diglycerides (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Beta Carotene (Color), Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


