Is Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cherries, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Milk Solids, Concentrated Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Where to buy
Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


