Is Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- kosher gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cherries, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Milk Solids, Concentrated Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Where to buy
Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


