Is Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cherries, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Milk Solids, Concentrated Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Where to buy
Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


