Is Luck Springs Hard Lemonade - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • natural flavors

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar, Lemon Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide

Check Luck Springs Hard Lemonade - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luck Springs Hard Lemonade - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go