Is Luck's - Mixed Beans (Pinto Beans And Great Northern Beans) - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fatback
  • cured pork

pork fatback

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Prepared Pinto Beans, Prepared Great Northern Beans, Cured Pork (Pork Fatback, Water And Salt), Salt

Check Luck's - Mixed Beans (Pinto Beans And Great Northern Beans) - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luck's - Mixed Beans (Pinto Beans And Great Northern Beans) - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep