Is Luck's - Mixed Beans (Pinto Beans And Great Northern Beans) - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork fatback
- cured pork
pork fatback
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Prepared Pinto Beans, Prepared Great Northern Beans, Cured Pork (Pork Fatback, Water And Salt), Salt
Check Luck's - Mixed Beans (Pinto Beans And Great Northern Beans) - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luck's - Mixed Beans (Pinto Beans And Great Northern Beans) - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Great Value Seasoned Black Beans, 15 oz Can
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Luck's - Pinto Beans - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can
Where to buy
Luck's - Mixed Beans (Pinto Beans And Great Northern Beans) - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


