Is Lucky Charms Huntr/x Peach Mango Frosted Toasted Cereal With Marshmallows Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- salt, gelatin, trisodium phosphate, color
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Color (vegetable And Fruit Juice, Carmine, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Paprika Oleoresin, Other Color Added), Natural And Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Lucky Charms Huntr/x Peach Mango Frosted Toasted Cereal With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Huntr/x Peach Mango Frosted Toasted Cereal With Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS


