Is Lucky Charms With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Colour (includes Tartrazine), Graham's Salt, Tocopherols, Natural, And Artificial Flavour, Monoglycerides. Contains Oat Ingredients.
Check Lucky Charms With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Lucky Charms Marshmallow Flavored Bars 8ct / .85oz
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


