Is Lucky charms Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, crunchy toasted cereal pieces contrast with softer, colorful shaped bits, delivering a noticeably sugary flavor and a quick transition to a softer texture in milk. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, used as a snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and desserts; reviews note sweetness, nostalgia, and susceptibility to sogginess.

Description
Sweet, crunchy toasted cereal pieces contrast with softer, colorful shaped bits, delivering a noticeably sugary flavor and a quick transition to a softer texture in milk. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, used as a snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and desserts; reviews note sweetness, nostalgia, and susceptibility to sogginess.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, With Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lue Vitamin E (Mixed 2%| Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, 0% Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B 1% Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin Be (Pyridoxine % Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin 9% B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Lucky charms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky charms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


