Is Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- malted barley and natural flavor
- natural flavor
malted barley and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach Dessert Cup Peaches, Water, Sugar, Food Starch- Modified (Corn), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Maintain Color, Natural Flavor And Color Added, Oats & Honey Granola Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, White Rice, Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Malted Barley And Natural Flavor
Check Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Lucky Leaf® Premium Apple Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Lucky Leaf® Premium Blueberry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


