Is Lucky Me Pancit Canton - Chillimansi Flavour Instant Noodles - 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- disodium 5 inosinate
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Green Tea Extract), Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Polyphosphate), Seasoning: Coconut Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Preservative [Potassium Sorbate], Cane Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5 Inosinate, Disodium 5 Guanylate), Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices (Red Pepper (1.5%) Garlic, Black Pepper), Acid (Citric Acid), Color (Caramel Color, Beta Carotene), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citrus Flavor.
Check Lucky Me Pancit Canton - Chillimansi Flavour Instant Noodles - 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Me Pancit Canton - Chillimansi Flavour Instant Noodles - 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
Lucky Me Pancit Canton - Chillimansi Flavour Instant Noodles - 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


