Is Lucozade Energy Drink Original 4 x 380ml Oat Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup (13%), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R), Niacin (Vitamin B3). Sunset Yellow and Ponceau 4R may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children.
Check Lucozade Energy Drink Original 4 x 380ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Drink Original 4 x 380ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Drink Original 4 x 380ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


