Is Lucozade Sport Zero Sugar Raspberry and Passionfruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, acidity regulator (sodium citrate), acid (citric acid), extracts of sweet potato and carrot, natural flavourings, extracts of apple, safflower and lemon, sweeteners (acesulfame K, sucralose), niacin (vitamin B3).
Check Lucozade Sport Zero Sugar Raspberry and Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Sport Zero Sugar Raspberry and Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


