Is Lucozade Zero Original 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sodium lactate
- lactic acid
sodium lactate
Dietitian noteSodium lactate (also called e325) is the sodium salt of lactic acid. Depending on the manufacturer, this may be derived from milk or synthetic sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate), Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Caffeine, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Flavourings, Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R)
Check Lucozade Zero Original 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Zero Original 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Zero Original Tortillas
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Mission ZERO Net Carbs Original
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Where to buy
Lucozade Zero Original 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


