Is Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- fish sauce
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Wine Vinegar, Lime Juice (18%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cold Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt) (Soya, Wheat Gluten), Fish Sauce (Fish, Salt, Sugar), Ginger Puree (Rehydrated Ginger, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree (Rehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid), Chilli Powder (0.4%), Thickeners: Guar & Xanthan Gum
Check Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
ASIAN STYLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH TAMARI & GINGER, TAMARI & GINGER
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Tuscan Garden Restaurant Style Asian Sesame Dressing
Where to buy
Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


