Is Luigi's Gelato Italian Cannoli Rich & Cream With Mini Chocolate Chips Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- butter oil
- chocolate flakes
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +2 more
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cannoli Base (water, Sugar, Dextrose, Butter, Non-fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [as Preservatives], Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Chocolate Flakes (confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Luigi's Gelato Italian Cannoli Rich & Cream With Mini Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luigi's Gelato Italian Cannoli Rich & Cream With Mini Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Great Value Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


