Is Luigi's Gelato Italian Cannoli Rich & Cream With Mini Chocolate Chips Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cannoli Base (water, Sugar, Dextrose, Butter, Non-fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [as Preservatives], Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Chocolate Flakes (confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Luigi's Gelato Italian Cannoli Rich & Cream With Mini Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luigi's Gelato Italian Cannoli Rich & Cream With Mini Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Great Value Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


