Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Blue Raspberry & Watermelon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose syrup
contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blue Raspberry Ingredients: Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup and Corn Syrup), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavor (with FD&C Blue 1), Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose), Watermelon Ingredients: Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup and Corn Syrup), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate) Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose), FD&C Red 40.
Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Blue Raspberry & Watermelon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Blue Raspberry & Watermelon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Blue Raspberry & Watermelon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


