Is Luigi's, Real Italian Ice Swirl, 3-Strawberry Banana Blast, 3-Blue Razzin' Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fd&c Red 40 And Fd&c Yellow 5

Check Luigi's, Real Italian Ice Swirl, 3-Strawberry Banana Blast, 3-Blue Razzin' Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go