Is Luna Berry Bars Strawberry Banana Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Oat Flour, Dried Strawberries, Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Banana Powder, Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Rice Starch, Organic Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Organic Agave Syrup, Salt, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk, Peanut and Tree Nuts.
Check Luna Berry Bars Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luna Berry Bars Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


