Is Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic sprouted oat flour
organic sprouted oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-dairy Ice Cream: Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Vanilla Extract, Gluten Free Cookies: Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Liquor, Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Powder), Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Millet, Organic Sprouted Oat Flour, Organic Applesauce, Sea Salt, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg
Check Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


