Is LUNA, PROTEIN, HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

Description
This chocolate chip cookie dough snack offers a sweet, dough-like flavor with noticeable chocolate chips, a chewy exterior and softer, crumbly center. Shoppers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, quick energy boost, or lunchbox item. Reviews note portability and taste, while some report excessive sweetness or a dense texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This chocolate chip cookie dough snack offers a sweet, dough-like flavor with noticeable chocolate chips, a chewy exterior and softer, crumbly center. Shoppers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, quick energy boost, or lunchbox item. Reviews note portability and taste, while some report excessive sweetness or a dense texture.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Rainforest Alliance Certified 98% Of Total Cocoa), Macadamia Nut Butter, Natural Flavors, Dried Cane Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Unsweetened Chocolate (Rainforest Alliance Certified 98% Of Total Cocoa), Organic Rice Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified 98% Of Total Cocoa), Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check LUNA, PROTEIN, HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNA, PROTEIN, HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LUNA, PROTEIN, HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


